U15: FESTIWAL DEFENDED THE TITLE

28.03.2024
Uverejnil: cjhl
Prečítané: 525x

Ak si chcete prečítať tento text v slovenskom jazyku, kliknite SEM

Polish select team Festiwal Hokeja became the Champion of 2023/24 Carpathian Junior Hockey League U15, so its defended the title from previous season in U14 category. 

Last round of the competition was played in Sanok on March 15-17. Golden position of Festiwal Hokeja was already clear before it. They took the decisive step towards the title in the second round, when they made 8 points difference to Sanok. Niedzwiadki didn´t find way to make up for this loss and finished season on the second position. Bronze medals belongs to UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój.

Absolute points leader became GAVRYLETS Anton (Festiwal Hokeja). He scored 31 goals and added 19 assists, total of 50 points in 24 games. Second position belongs to his teammate MALCHYK Illia (16G+24A) and third position to SUCHECKI Alan from Sanok (20G+18A).

The busiest goalie was KRUCZEK Wiktor (Krynica-Zdrój) with total time on ice 956 minutes (from possible 960). He was aslo the best in game wins (16). The best statistics (between the goalies with at least 480 minutes on ice) in GAA belongs to SZCZĘSNY Maksymilian with 1,43 goal for game. Full players and goalies statistics you can find on www.mystatsonline.com

The coaches also named an ALL STAR TEAM of the season:

BIELIAIEV Pavlo (Festiwal Hokeja)
SUCHECKI Alan (STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok)
KRUCZEK Wiktor (UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój)
MALOVANYI Ihor (Morski Vovky Odesa)
GIDRÓ Gergő (Seklerland Icehockey Academy)
(Kárpáti Farkasok)
POHRIB Eduard Ioan (ACS Olimpia Ploiesti)

2023/2024 SEASON GAMES RESULTS

1. ROUND, KRYNICA-ZDRÓJ (22-24. SEPTEMBER 2023)

UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - Kárpáti Farkasok     4:2
Festiwal Hokeja - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti     11:1
Seklerland Icehockey Academy - Morski Vovky Odesa     11:1
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     7:3
Kárpáti Farkasok - Festiwal Hokeja     1:6
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - Seklerland Icehockey Academy     1:5
Morski Vovky Odesa - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     1:7

Seklerland Icehockey Academy - Festival Hokeja     2:4
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti     6:3
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - Morski Vovky Odesa     2:0
Kárpáti Farkasok - Seklerland Icehockey Academy     0:3
Festival Hokeja - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     0:1 ps
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     4:5 ps
Morski Vovky Odesa - Kárpáti Farkasok     3:1

Morski Vovky Odesa - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti     2:10
Kárpáti Farkasok - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     3:9
Seklerland Icehockey Academy - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     12:0
Festival Hokeja - Morski Vovky Odesa     7:0
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - Kárpáti Farkasok     3:2 ps
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - Seklerland Icehockey Academy     4:2
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - Festival Hokeja     1:5

2. ROUND, SANOK (01-03. DECEMBER 2023)

STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - Kárpáti Farkasok     3:2
Seklerland Icehockey Academy - Festival Hokeja     0:4
Morski Vovky Odesa - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     2:3 ps
Kárpáti Farkasok - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti     6:0
Festival Hokeja - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     4:1
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - Seklerland Icehockey Academy     1:2
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - Morski Vovky Odesa     0:9

UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti     6:1
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - Seklerland Icehockey Academy     1:2
Kárpáti Farkasok - Morski Vovky Odesa     2:4
Festival Hokeja - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     3:0
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     0:2
Seklerland Icehockey Academy - Kárpáti Farkasok     6:5 ps
Morski Vovky Odesa - Festival Hokeja     1:2     
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     1:2

Seklerland Icehockey Academy - Morski Vovky Odesa     2:0
Festiwal Hokeja - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti     4:2
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - Kárpáti Farkasok     1:2
Morski Vovky Odesa - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     3:4
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - Seklerland Icehockey Academy     1:2
Kárpáti Farkasok - Festiwal Hokeja     0:9

3. ROUND, TREBIŠOV (09-11. FEBRUARY 2024)

MŠKM Trebišov - Kárpáti Farkasok     2:3 ps
Morski Vovky Odesa - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti     9:1
Festiwal Hokeja - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     3:0
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - MŠKM Trebišov     4:3
Kárpáti Farkasok - Morski Vovky Odesa     2:8
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - Festiwal Hokeja     1:14
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     5:4

MŠKM Trebišov - Festiwal Hokeja     1:10
Morski Vovky Odesa - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     2:7
Kárpáti Farkasok - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti     8:0
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - MŠKM Trebišov     3:1
Festiwal Hokeja - Morski Vovky Odesa     4:1
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - Kárpáti Farkasok     4:3
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     1:9

MŠKM Trebišov - Morski Vovky Odesa     4:1
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti     13:1
Kárpáti Farkasok - Festiwal Hokeja     1:8
Morski Vovky Odesa - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     6:5
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - MŠKM Trebišov     1:3
Festiwal Hokeja - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     9:2
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - Kárpáti Farkasok     4:3

4. ROUND, SANOK (15-17. MARCH 2024)

STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - MŠKM Trebišov     4:1
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - MHK Kežmarok     7:0
Festiwal Hokeja - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     3:4
MŠKM Trebišov - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     1:7
MHK Kežmarok - Festiwal Hokeja     0:4

MŠKM Trebišov - Festiwal Hokeja     1:2
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - MHK Kežmarok     12:0
Festiwal Hokeja - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     2:5
MHK Kežmarok - MŠKM Trebišov     2:3 ps
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     2:0

MŠKM Trebišov - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój     1:8
MHK Kežmarok - Festiwal Hokeja     0:6
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - MŠKM Trebišov     9:5
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - MHK Kežmarok     5:0
Festiwal Hokeja - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok     7:4

 

tabulka U15 2324

Hore