CJHL U12 FINALE TOURNAMENT

22.04.2024
Uverejnil: cjhl
Prečítané: 312x

OSWIECIM, APRIL 12-14.

Ak si chcete prečítať tento text v slovenskom jazyku, kliknite SEM

Carpathian Junior hockey League finished on April 12-14. U12 category had on schedule Finale tournament in Oswiecim.

"In U12 category we organized 3 tournaments during the season. During these 3 tournaments we had oportunity to saw 11 teams from 5 different countries. Due to fact, that teams changed from tour to tour, we didn´t decorated CJHL Champions in the end of the season. Team HC Bulls became the "Winner of CJHL U12 Finale tournament", explained Peter Kločanka, CJHL director and continued "It was good for us to saw and met different teams. I hope it will help us to create strong competition in U13 category for next season."

As mentioned above, team HC Bull Vranov nad Topľou became a winner of CJHL U12 tournament. Second position belongs to HC Patriot Vinnica, JKH GKS Jastrzębie-Zdrój took bronze medals. 

Also ALL STAR TEAM of Finale tournament was determined:

CHORNYI Valerii (Zagłębie Sosnowiec)
RUSNÁK Ján (HC Bulls Vranov nad Topľou)
GILAR Eryk (STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok)
KOZŁOWSKI Adrian (JKH GKS Jastrzębie-Zdrój)
BORYSOV Vladyslav (HC Patriot Vinnica)
CHEMER Yaroslav (Sokol Kyiv)
PIEKARSKI Kacper (UKH UNIA Oświęcim)

Best scorer of the Finale tournament become ZASOBA Dmytro (Sokol Kyiv) with 12 goals.

FINALE TOURNAMENT STANDINGS

1. HC Bulls Vranov nad Topľou   15 pts
2. HC Patriot Vinnica   14 pts
3. JKH GKS Jastrzębie-Zdrój   12 pts
4. STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok   12 pts
5. Sokol Kyiv   7 pts
6. Zagłębie Sosnowiec   3 pts
7. UKH UNIA Oświęcim   0 pts

FINALE TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Sokil Kyiv - HC Patriot Vinnica   2:3 so
Zagłębie Sosnowiec - UKH UNIA Oświęcim   7:3
JKH GKS Jastrzębie-Zdrój - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok   4:7 (5:0 forfeit)
HC Bulls Vranov nad Topľou - HC Patriot Vinnica   4:1
UKH UNIA Oświęcim - Sokil Kyiv   1:16
Zagłębie Sosnowiec - JKH GKS Jastrzębie-Zdrój   1:15
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - HC Bulls Vranov nad Topľou   4:3

HC Patriot Vinnica - UKH UNIA Oświęcim   13:0
HC Bulls Vranov nad Topľou - Sokil Kyiv   5:4
UKH UNIA Oświęcim - JKH GKS Jastrzębie-Zdrój   2:14
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - Zagłębie Sosnowiec   6:3
JKH GKS Jastrzębie-Zdrój - HC Bulls Vranov nad Topľou   2:9
HC Patriot Vinnica - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok   2:1
Sokil Kyiv - Zagłębie Sosnowiec   10:0

Sokil Kyiv - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok   5:6
UKH UNIA Oświęcim - HC Bulls Vranov nad Topľou   0:10
Zagłębie Sosnowiec - HC Patriot Vinnica   2:5
JKH GKS Jastrzębie-Zdrój - Sokil Kyiv   4:3
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - UKH UNIA Oświęcim   8:4
HC Bulls Vranov nad Topľou - Zagłębie Sosnowiec   6:0
HC Patriot Vinnica - JKH GKS Jastrzębie-Zdrój   10:1

2. TOURNAMENT RESULTS (24-26. NOVEMBER 2023, KRYNICA-ZDRÓJ)

HC Patriot Vinnica - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój   1:2
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - Sokil Kyiv   1:9
HK Dukla Michalovce-mládež - Zagłębie Sosnowiec   12:5
Sokil Kyiv - HC Patriot Vinnica   2:5
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - HK Dukla Michalovce-mládež   3:7
Zagłębie Sosnowiec - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok   9:2

STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - HK Dukla Michalovce-mládež   2:12
Sokil Kyiv - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój   0:3
Zagłębie Sosnowiec - HC Patriot Vinnica   2:9
HK Dukla Michalovce-mládež - Sokil Kyiv   5:4 so
HC Patriot Vinnica - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok   15:1
UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój - Zagłębie Sosnowiec   5:2

Zagłębie Sosnowiec - Sokil Kyiv   3:6
HK Dukla Michalovce-mládež - HC Patriot Vinnica   1:6
STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój   3:4 so

Zagłębie Sosnowiec - STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok   7:5 (5.place game)
Sokil Kyiv - UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój   2:4 (3.place game)
HK Dukla Michalovce-mládež - HC Patriot Vinnica   7:6 so (finale game)

2.TOURNAMENT STANDINGS

1. HK Dukla Michalovce-mládež
2. HC Patriot Vinnica
3. UKS KTH Krynica-Zdrój
4. Sokil Kyiv
5. Zagłębie Sosnowiec
6. STS UKS Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok

1. TOURNAMENT RESULTS (13-15. OCTOBER 2023, SANOK)

STS UKS Sanok - CSKA Sofia   11:4
Sokil Kyiv - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti   3:5
Halycke Levy Novojavorivsk - Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok   1:11
CSKA Sofia - Sokil Kyiv   5:6 so
Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - STS UKS Sanok   2:8
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - Halycke Levy Novojavorivsk   9:2

Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti   9:5
Halycke Levy Novojavorivsk - CSKA Sofia   2:5
STS UKS Sanok - Sokil Kyiv   6:2
CSKA Sofia - Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok   2:7
ACS Olimpia Ploiesti - STS UKS Sanok   0:3
Sokil Kyiv - Halycke Levy Novojavorivsk   9:2

STS UKS Sanok - Halycke Levy Novojavorivsk   19:2
CSKA Sofia - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti   0:7
Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - Sokil Kyiv   4:2
Halycke Levy Novojavorivsk - CSKA Sofia   2:4
Sokil Kyiv - ACS Olimpia Ploiesti   2:1
Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok - STS UKS Sanok   2:8

1.TOURNAMENT STANDINGS

1. STS UKS Sanok   18 pts

2. Niedzwiadki MOSiR Sanok   12 pts
3. ACS Olimpia Ploiesti   9 pts
4. Sokil Kyiv   8 pts
5. CSKA Sofia   7 pts
6. Halycke Levy Novojavorivsk   0 pts

Hore