Summary of the results of the Carpathian Junior Hockey League teams in the 2016/2017 season in their home competitions.
On the second place of the Carpathian Junior Hockey League, in the season 2016/2017 the team of HK Mládež Michalovce was placed, therefore second part of the summary devoted to them. Their team played in a newly created "cadet competition" in the Eastern Regional Group in order to fight for the next season's participation in TOP 12. This goal was achieved after following results:
Eastern Regional Group (1.part)
MŠK MLÁDEŽE TREBIŠOV - HK Mládež Michalovce 5:9
Mládež HC 46 Bardejov - HK Mládež Michalovce 0:10
HK Mládež Michalovce - Mšk HVIEZDA Dolný Kubín 2:0
Hokejové talenty MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HK Mládež Michalovce 3:1
HK Mládež Michalovce - HK Brezno 2:4
HKM RIMAVSKÁ SOBOTA - HK Mládež Michalovce 1:5
HK Mládež Michalovce - MŠK MLÁDEŽE TREBIŠOV 9:2
HK Mládež Michalovce - Mládež HC 46 Bardejov 12:1
Mšk HVIEZDA Dolný Kubín - HK Mládež Michalovce 1:5
HK Mládež Michalovce - Hokejové talenty MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš 3:5
HK Brezno - HK Mládež Michalovce 3:6
HK Mládež Michalovce - HKM RIMAVSKÁ SOBOTA 8:1
HK Mládež Michalovce - MŠK MLÁDEŽE TREBIŠOV 5:4
Mládež HC 46 Bardejov - HK Mládež Michalovce 3:7
HK Mládež Michalovce - Mšk HVIEZDA Dolný Kubín 5:2
Hokejové talenty MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš - HK Mládež Michalovce 0:1
HK Mládež Michalovce - HK Brezno 6:6
HKM RIMAVSKÁ SOBOTA - HK Mládež Michalovce 0:7
MŠK MLÁDEŽE TREBIŠOV - HK Mládež Michalovce 1:9
HK Mládež Michalovce - Mládež HC 46 Bardejov 4:1
Mšk HVIEZDA Dolný Kubín - HK Mládež Michalovce 4:5
HK Mládež Michalovce - Hokejové talenty MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš 2:2
HK Brezno - HK Mládež Michalovce 6:8
HK Mládež Michalovce - HKM RIMAVSKÁ SOBOTA 4:5
Standings - Eastern Regional Group (1. part)
1. Hokejové talenty MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš 40 points
2. HK Mládež Michalovce 38 points
3. HK Brezno 37 points
4. Mládež HC 46 Bardejov 22 points
5. Mšk HVIEZDA Dolný Kubín 13 points
6. HKM RIMAVSKÁ SOBOTA 12 points
7. MŠK MLÁDEŽE TREBIŠOV 7 points
Eastern Regional Group (2. part)
HK Mládež Michalovce - HKM RIMAVSKÁ SOBOTA 6:2
HK Brezno - HK Mládež Michalovce 3:8
PENGUINS Prešov - HK Mládež Michalovce 0:2
Mšk HVIEZDA Dolný Kubín - HK Mládež Michalovce 1:1
HK Mládež Michalovce - Mládež HC 46 Bardejov 8:2
MŠK MLÁDEŽE TREBIŠOV - HK Mládež Michalovce 1:4
HK Mládež Michalovce - HK Brezno 3:2
HK Mládež Michalovce - PENGUINS Prešov 1:1
Mládež HC 46 Bardejov - HK Mládež Michalovce 4:1
HK Mládež Michalovce - MŠK MLÁDEŽE TREBIŠOV 6:2
Final standings - Eastern Regional Group (2. part)
1. HK Mládež Michalovce 16 points
2. PENGUINS Prešov 15 points
3. HK Brezno 10 points
4. MŠK MLÁDEŽE TREBIŠOV 8 points
5. Mládež HC 46 Bardejov 5 points
6. Mšk HVIEZDA Dolný Kubín 4 points
7. HKM RIMAVSKÁ SOBOTA 0 points